Alkyl (C12-15) Benzoate
CAS No: 68411-27-8
Other name: Benzoic acid, C12-15-alkyl esters
1. Good soluble and toner dispersant property.
2. Oil soluble sunscreen agent pigment, polysiloxane and other ingredients is easily soluble in this product.
3. Readily emulsify.
4. Compatible with cationic surfactants will have the synergetic effects and improve the conditioning.
5. In the formulation with high ratio of liquid paraffin and vaseline, it could help lower the greasy feeling.
1. Sun care creams, oils, lotions.
2. Personal care products, cream, lotion, hair conditioner, shampoo.