Cosmetic Raw Materials, Detergent Raw Materials, Oral Care Chemicals
personal care products, toothpaste, cleaning
300 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Month
Packaging & Delivery
Compound barrel, 50kg/drum
1 - 1000
1001 - 5000
To be negotiated
Sodium Methyl Cocoyl Taurate
CAS No: 12765-39-8
1. Compatibility with anionic, cationic, nonionic and amphoteric surfactants.
2. Excellent in washing, wetting, emulsification and soften ability, high foamability and foam stable.
3. Low skin residue, easy to wash, no greasy feeling;
4. With high effective and high content, widely use in good economy formula.
Milky white viscous paste
Activity content (%)
Solid content (%)
PH value (1%,25℃ Aque sol)
Sodium Methyl Cocoyl Taurate is an extremely mild and wonderful surfactant. It not only clean without stripping natural oils, but they also moisturize, widely using in preparation of various high-grade shampoo, face cleanser, bath liquid and other cosmetic products, low irritation, with mild, moist and smooth feeling to hair and skin particularly suitable for baby products, , also can be used for woollen industry as cleaner and refining agent.
The recommended dosage is 5-8%
Packaging & Shipping
50kg (N.W.) per barrel
Store in dry and cool place, keep away from sunshine and rain